HSBC Sevens World Series Standings
TeamAUSDUBRSAUSANZLJPNHKGSCOENGPts
1New Zealand2217191922152200136
2South Africa1519222219191300129
3Fiji132213817221700112
4England171581315171900104
5Australia1987121313150087
6Samoa 105171510250064
7Canada752171210100063
8Argentina513151010350061
9Kenya121010781030060
10Wales10125558120057
11France8312105570050
12Scotland510357780045
13United States3153312100037
14Portugal271011120024
15Spain12122110010
16Japan0000050005
17Tonga1000100002
18Russia0100000001
Sri Lanka0000001001
Uruguay0001000001
Zimbabwe0010000001
Photos
  • DJ Forbes, NZ
  • Tom Mitchell of England
  • NZ win HK Sevens