HSBC Sevens World Series Standings
TeamAUSDUBRSAUSANZLJPNHKGSCOENGPts
1New Zealand221719192215222222180
2South Africa151922221919131013152
3Fiji13221381722171715144
4England17158131517191317134
5Australia1987121313151019116
6Canada7521712101019890
7Kenya12101078103121284
8Samoa 1051715102551079
9Argentina513151010357775
10France83121055781068
11Wales10125558123565
12Scotland5103577815161
13United States3153312101341
14Portugal271011121126
15Spain12122115520
16Japan0000050229
17Tonga1000100002
18Russia0100000001
Sri Lanka0000001001
Uruguay0001000001
Zimbabwe0010000001
Photos
  • Brazilian Rugby stars on Rio beach
  • Hong Kong Sevens
  • Dan Norton