HSBC Sevens World Series 2012/13
2013/14
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2012/13
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2011/12
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2010/11
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2009/10
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2008/09
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2007/08
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2006/07
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2005/06
Overview
News
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2004/05
Overview
Results
Standings
Statistics
Photos
2003/04
Overview
News
Standings
Photos
2002/03
Overview
Standings
Photos
2001/02
Overview
News
Standings
Photos
2000/01
Overview
News
Standings
Photos
1999/00
Overview
News
Standings
More Seasons
Series Standings
TeamAUSDUBRSANZLUSAHKGJPNSCOENGPts
New Zealand191922171917191922173
South Africa1771710225222210132
Fiji22101271522101013121
Samoa 102271517131055104
Kenya1517519115571599
England73522588171792
Wales5131331019515891
Australia1018133101781989
France121519583153787
Argentina1381510727121084
United States2510110513131271
Canada512181312310569
Scotland35112121125051
Portugal11010111011035
Spain82355111026
Hong Kong0000070007
Russia0100000203
Tonga1002000003
Japan0000002002
Uruguay0000200002
Zimbabwe0020000002
Series Standings
TeamPts
1New ZealandNew Zealand180
2South AfricaSouth Africa152
3FijiFiji144
4EnglandEngland134
5AustraliaAustralia116
more
Photos
  • Hong Kong - ARFU Asian Sevens Series 2014 Malaysia tournament winners
  • Hong Kong in Asian Sevens Series event - Photo: Power Sport Images
  • Brazilian Rugby stars on Rio beach